2016picamend

2016 Men’s 5K Rankings

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Kev Hope

00:16:41

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

80.61

2

Steve Marr

00:17:23

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

77.94

3

John Collingham

00:17:59

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

77.63

4

Wayne Briggs

00:18:29

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

73.85

5

Jason Hill

00:18:31

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

77.17

6

Neil Sheward

00:18:50

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

78.95

7

Richard Steel

00:19:20

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

78.17

8

Richard Broadbent

00:19:41

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

73.16

9

Mick Williams

00:19:57

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

79.7

10

Ryan Baker

00:21:26

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

63.9

11

Tom Williams

00:21:50

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

62.52

12

Craig Phillips

00:22:21

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

64.43

13

Alistair Kirkwood

00:26:05

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

61.49

14

Thomas Dable

00:26:51

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

64.24

LADIES 5K 2016 RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Louise Andrews

00:21:31

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

72.56

2

Stef Lunn

00:22:51

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

65.2

3

Samantha Moffat

00:26:55

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

61.52

4

Pauline Dable

00:28:29

Rowheath - BRAT Rowheath 5K

Wed 10 Aug 16

75.68


Men’s 10K RANKINGS 2016

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Andrew Siggers

00:33:05

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

83.42

2

Patrick Roddy

00:33:21

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

80.82

3

Stephen Page

00:33:27

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

80.34

4

Stuart Hopkins

00:35:21

Telford - Telford 10K

Sun 11 Dec 16

80.37

5

Steve Marr

00:35:25

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford's Big 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

79.63

6

Connor Carson

00:35:40

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

82.73

7

Stanley Doxey

00:35:41

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

77.81

8

Kev Hope

00:36:31

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

76.66

9

Dewi Williams

00:37:00

Telford - Telford 10K

Sun 11 Dec 16

75.11

10

Marc Curtis

00:37:02

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

81.57

11

Jason Hill

00:37:34

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

79.17

12

Vassilis Andreoulakis

00:37:34

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

77.35

13

Wayne Briggs

00:37:37

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

75.52

14

Anthony Morgan

00:37:52

Chesterton - Andy Reading 10K

Sun 11 Dec 16

72.06

15

Neil Sheward

00:38:02

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

81.37

16

Peter Bryan

00:38:28

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford's Big 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

80.45

17

Alex Atkinson

00:39:01

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

77.43

18

Simon Corley

00:39:06

Alcester - Seco Alcester 10K

Sun 09 Oct 16

79.15

19

Matt Dyer

00:39:10

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

70.46

20

David Leadley

00:39:12

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

79.59

21

Jon Mettyear

00:39:31

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford's Big 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

80.27

22

James Richardson

00:39:54

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

69.65

23

Richard Steel

00:40:09

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

77.71

24

Robert James

00:41:04

Chesterton - Andy Reading 10K

Sun 11 Dec 16

69.7

25

Ian Baynes

00:41:12

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

70

26

Richard Broadbent

00:41:37

Telford - Telford 10K

Sun 11 Dec 16

72.59

27

Fletch Ransberry

00:42:15

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

67.47

28

Dave Ramus

00:42:26

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

65.49

29

Mick Williams

00:42:36

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

77.01

30

Colin Bailey

00:42:37

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

69.79

31

Neil Smith

00:42:55

Wheaton Aston - Wheaton Aston Roman 10K

Tue 27 Dec 16

72.7

32

Clive Pearce

00:42:56

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

71.5

33

David Pettifer

00:43:08

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

82.45

34

Steve Hession

00:43:11

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

68.87

35

Darren Pettifer

00:43:13

Kites Hardwick - Run for Rotary 10K

Sun 25 Sep 16

63.86

36

Luke Bates

00:43:17

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

64.15

37

Stewart Underhill

00:43:40

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

66.05

38

Craig Phillips

00:43:54

Worcester - Worcester City 10K

Sun 18 Sep 16

68.28

39

Bryn Morgan

00:44:21

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

61.84

40

Tom Williams

00:44:22

Lichfield - Lichfield 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

64.03

41

Steve Ramus

00:44:29

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

64.83

42

James Glover

00:44:45

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

63.49

43

Martin Lambert

00:44:45

Worcester - Worcester City 10K

Sun 18 Sep 16

65.44

44

Martin Belcher

00:44:52

Stratford-upon-Avon - Raceways Shakespeare 10K

Sat 12 Nov 16

78.54

45

John Smillie

00:45:04

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

76.07

46

Gary Morgan

00:45:04

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

68.11

47

Barry Elkington

00:45:54

Weedon - East Midlands Grand Prix Weedon 10K

Tue 21 Jun 16

72.73

48

Lorne Williams

00:46:08

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

68.75

49

Oliver Went

00:46:23

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

57.89

50

Stephen Yates

00:46:33

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford's Big 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

68.71

51

Ryan Baker

00:47:22

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

60.18

52

Pavan Ayyalasomayajula

00:48:10

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

59.88

53

Jon Radley

00:48:14

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

65.76

54

Martin Dorrill

00:48:28

Evesham - Evesham Vale 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

62.83

55

Ivan Wilson

00:49:33

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

59.1

56

John McKenna

00:50:20

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

63.54

57

Robert Cheetham

00:51:07

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

67.68

58

Thomas Dable

00:51:42

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

69.44

59

Alistair Kirkwood

00:51:46

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

64.49

60

Jason Newell

00:51:52

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

57.79

61

Michael Crust

00:53:40

Lancaster - Lancaster Jail Break 10K

Sun 30 Oct 16

63.31

62

Matt Griffiths

00:53:55

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

52.3

63

Robert Greenway

00:55:31

Worcester - Worcester City 10K

Sun 18 Sep 16

60.67

64

Frank J Walsh

00:56:21

Snibston - Coalville 10K

Sun 30 Oct 16

56.76

65

Chris Hart

00:58:09

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

52.79

66

Richard Miller

00:58:34

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

53.27

67

David Brown

01:00:21

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

50.86

68

Neil Emsden

01:01:35

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

50.66

69

Richard Zanetti

01:02:32

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

48.7

70

Gary Bradbury

01:09:59

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

48.13

71

Arthur Smith

01:11:58

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

54.8

72

Andreas Ruhnke

01:12:47

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

41.18

 

 

 

 

 

Lady’s 10k

 

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

 

1

Sarah Rose

00:38:23

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

2

Danielle Bryan

00:40:04

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

3

Laura Pettifer

00:41:18

Knutsford - Run Tatton 10K

Sun 20 Nov 16

 

4

Louise Andrews

00:41:49

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

 

5

Wendy Daniels

00:41:59

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

6

Shamka Samarasekera

00:44:57

Worcester - Worcester City 10K

Sun 18 Sep 16

 

7

Rachael Miller

00:45:50

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

 

8

Claire Goult

00:46:09

London - Vitality London 10,000

Mon 30 May 16

 

9

Rachel King

00:47:48

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

10

Bella Doxey

00:48:00

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

11

Debbie Streets

00:48:27

Evesham - Evesham Vale 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

 

12

Elisse Breugelmans

00:48:36

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

13

Claire Dyer

00:48:55

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford's Big 10K

Sun 11 Sep 16

 

14

Michelle Collingham

00:49:14

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

15

Rachel Armstrong

00:49:44

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

16

Jane Philips

00:49:47

Stratford-upon-Avon - Raceways Spring Shakespeare 10K

Sat 12 Mar 16

 

17

Denise Cheetham

00:52:15

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

18

Abigail Collister

00:52:15

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

19

Mandy Crust

00:52:56

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

20

Angela Smith-Welch

00:53:42

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

 

21

Samantha Moffat

00:54:07

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

22

Pauline Dable

00:54:49

Silverstone - East Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K

Wed 04 May 16

 

23

Elizabeth Keell

00:55:28

Birmingham - Conductive Education Lets Move It!10K

Sun 06 Nov 16

 

24

Louise Cross

00:58:06

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

25

Michelle Hart

00:58:09

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

26

Gail Bates

01:02:06

Coventry - Coventry Northbrook 10K

Sun 10 Jul 16

 

27

Claire Way

01:04:42

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

28

Carolyn Box

01:07:30

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

29

Carrie Ambrose

01:12:47

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

30

Kirsty Smith

01:14:53

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

31

Ellen Powell

01:32:42

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

32

Maggie Bowes

01:32:43

Warwick - Rotary Club of Kenilworth Two Castles 10K

Sun 12 Jun 16

 

 

 

Men’s 5 mile 2016

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Stephen Page

00:27:08

Alsager - Brooks Alsager 5

Sun 07 Feb 16

78.65

2

Andrew Siggers

00:27:18

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

80.34

3

Kev Hope

00:27:51

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

79.88

4

Connor Carson

00:28:01

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

83.7

5

Steve Marr

00:28:18

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

79.19

6

Stuart Hopkins

00:28:36

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

78.36

7

Stanley Doxey

00:28:39

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

77.02

8

Marc Curtis

00:29:51

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

80.43

9

John Collingham

00:29:58

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

77.06

10

Martin Dorrill

00:30:06

Banbury - East Midlands Grand Prix Banbury 5

Tue 07 Jun 16

80.4

11

Anthony Morgan

00:30:12

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

71.48

12

Wayne Briggs

00:30:20

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

74.43

13

Jason Hill

00:30:32

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

77.41

14

Neil Sheward

00:30:45

Oxford - Headington 5

Sun 28 Aug 16

79.98

15

James Richardson

00:30:51

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

71.59

16

Roger Homes

00:30:56

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

81.49

17

Jake Keast

00:31:02

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

72

18

Peter Bryan

00:31:08

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

79

19

David Leadley

00:31:11

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

79.51

20

Matt Dyer

00:31:45

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter Sunday 5

Sun 27 Mar 16

68.66

21

Richard Steel

00:31:53

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

77.77

22

Simon Corley

00:32:17

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter Sunday 5

Sun 27 Mar 16

76.18

23

Stewart Underhill

00:32:25

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

70.7

24

Richard Broadbent

00:32:36

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

73.07

25

Lee Harrison

00:32:38

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter 5

Sun 27 Mar 16

68.17

26

Dave Ramus

00:32:45

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter 5

Sun 27 Mar 16

66.97

27

Alistair Powell

00:32:56

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

67.06

28

David Pettifer

00:33:52

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

83.45

29

Mick Williams

00:34:07

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

76.42

30

Colin Bailey

00:34:08

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

69.24

31

Ian Baynes

00:34:17

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

66.85

32

Tom Marshall

00:34:23

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

72.11

33

Mark Alldritt

00:34:31

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

70.68

34

Robert James

00:34:47

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter  5

Sun 27 Mar 16

65.4

35

Neil Smith

00:35:00

Dudley - Action Heart 5

Sun 28 Feb 16

70.27

36

Stan Alexander

00:35:03

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

78.44

37

Lorne Williams

00:35:42

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

70.61

38

Craig Phillips

00:35:45

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

66.63

39

Gary Morgan

00:36:03

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

67.67

40

Oliver Went

00:36:03

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

59.19

41

Steve Ramus

00:36:04

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

63.55

42

Tom Williams

00:36:06

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

62.54

43

Richard Zanetti

00:36:33

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter  5

Sun 27 Mar 16

66.21

44

Martin Belcher

00:36:46

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

76.16

45

Ryan Baker

00:37:26

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

60.52

46

Pavan Ayyalasomayajula

00:37:43

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

60.77

47

Sigurd Assing

00:38:15

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

64.3

48

Ivan Wilson

00:40:20

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

57.7

49

Alistair Kirkwood

00:40:45

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

65.1

50

Chris Hart

00:41:07

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

59.33

51

Matt Griffiths

00:41:25

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

54.11

52

Thomas Dable

00:41:36

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

68.58

53

Michael Crust

00:42:37

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

63.36

54

Aidan Keher

00:44:39

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

56.93

55

Richard Miller

00:46:26

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

53.4

56

Simon Mottershead

00:51:02

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter 5

Sun 27 Mar 16

44.58

57

Colin Bricher

00:52:29

Banbury 5

Tue 07 Jun 16

54.93

2016 LADIES 5 MILE RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Sarah Rose

00:30:37

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

82.21

2

Laura Pettifer

00:33:10

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

73.69

3

Esther Illman

00:34:04

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

71.05

4

Louise Andrews

00:34:26

Corby - East Midlands Grand Prix Corby 5

Wed 01 Jun 16

74.16

5

Rachael Siggers

00:34:35

Blisworth -Blisworth Friday 5

Fri 20 May 16

71.9

6

Claire Murphy

00:35:46

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter  5

Sun 27 Mar 16

68.33

7

Rachel King

00:37:21

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

65.24

8

Rachael Miller

00:37:44

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

65.56

9

Debbie Streets

00:38:11

Nottingham - Notts 5

Wed 20 Jul 16

66.88

10

Bella Doxey

00:38:29

Coventry - Coventry Autumnal 5

Wed 24 Aug 16

65.04

11

Stef Lunn

00:38:40

Coventry - Massey Ferguson Easter  5

Sun 27 Mar 16

62.87

12

Claire Dyer

00:38:44

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

62.49

13

Rachel Armstrong

00:39:01

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

62.19

14

Michelle Collingham

00:39:18

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

64.98

15

Jane Phillips

00:40:03

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

61.77

16

Mandy Crust

00:41:17

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

68.1

17

Samantha Moffat

00:42:34

Banbury - East Midlands GP Banbury 5

Tue 07 Jun 16

63.63

18

Angela Smith-Welch

00:43:57

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

62.39

19

Pauline Dable

00:45:44

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

77.09

20

Sarah OToole

00:49:49

Coventry - Sphinx AC Summer 5

Wed 08 Jun 16

51.26

21

Gail Bates

00:50:21

Coventry - Ryton Pool 5

Thu 26 May 16

51.13

Men’s 6 MILE 2016

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Andrew Siggers

00:33:45

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

78.82

2

Connor Carson

00:34:23

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

82.72

3

Stanley Doxey

00:35:25

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

75.56

4

Martin Dorrill

00:36:36

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

80.2

5

Marc Curtis

00:36:40

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

79.41

6

Wayne Briggs

00:37:26

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

73.15

7

Anthony Morgan

00:37:42

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

69.44

8

Neil Sheward

00:37:46

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

78.98

9

Matt Dyer

00:37:57

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

70.09

10

Roger Homes

00:38:27

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

79.51

11

Stewart Underhill

00:40:17

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

69

12

Robert James

00:40:30

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

68.12

13

Mick Williams

00:40:56

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

77.93

14

Richard Steel

00:41:11

Hornton - Hornton Classic 6

Sat 16 Jul 16

73.62

15

David Pettifer

00:41:54

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

81.81

16

Colin Bailey

00:41:57

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

68.33

17

Richard Cookson

00:42:05

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

70.88

18

Richard Broadbent

00:42:06

Hornton - Hornton Classic 6

Sat 16 Jul 16

68.62

19

James Glover

00:43:16

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

63.29

20

Tom Williams

00:43:45

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

62.59

21

Ryan Baker

00:45:24

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

60.52

22

Thomas Dable

00:51:07

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

67.69

23

Alistair Kirkwood

00:51:12

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

62.84

2016 Lady’s 6 MILE RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Sarah Rose

00:37:23

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

81.37

2

Rachael Siggers

00:41:31

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

72.39

3

Louise Andrews

00:42:18

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

72.96

4

Bella Doxey

00:46:24

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

65.22

5

Debbie Streets

00:46:31

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

66.35

6

Elisse Breugelmans

00:46:53

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

70.68

7

Mandy Crust

00:51:38

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

65.8

8

Samantha Moffat

00:52:41

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

62.13

9

Pauline Dable

00:55:10

Stratford-upon-Avon - Stratford Summer 6

Sat 23 Jul 16

77.23

10

Sophie Cookson

00:56:48

Rugby - East Midlands Grand Prix Rugby 6

Wed 11 May 16

51.73

 

Men’s 10 MILE RANKINGS 2016

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Andrew Siggers

00:56:23

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

80.15

2

Steve Marr

00:59:14

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

77.94

3

Matt Dyer

01:02:45

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

72.01

4

Jason Hill

01:03:08

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

77.27

5

David Leadley

01:03:13

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

81.1

6

Marc Curtis

01:04:49

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

76.5

7

Neil Sheward

01:05:07

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

78.07

8

Alex Atkinson

01:06:08

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

75.59

9

Richard Steel

01:06:15

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

78.05

10

Wayne Briggs

01:06:29

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

70.52

11

Neil Smith

01:10:56

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

71.67

12

Colin Bailey

01:11:03

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

68.66

13

Ian Baynes

01:11:49

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

65.8

14

Matt Griffiths

01:13:08

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

63.13

15

Richard Cookson

01:13:15

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

69.41

16

Darren Pettifer

01:13:43

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

61.3

17

Tom Williams

01:19:36

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

58.45

18

Pavan Ayyalasomayajula

01:19:51

Rugby - Draycote Water 10

Sun 23 Oct 16

59.65

19

Ryan Baker

01:19:55

Rugby - Draycote Water 10

Sun 23 Oct 16

59.03

20

Thomas Dable

01:28:05

Bloxwich - Sneyd Striders Christmas P 10

Sun 11 Dec 16

67.38

21

Aidan Keher

01:35:26

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

55.13

2016 Lady’s 10 MILE RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Louise Andrews

01:09:16

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

75.69

2

Rachael Siggers

01:12:33

Rugby - Draycote Water 10

Sun 23 Oct 16

70.78

3

Esther Illman

01:13:42

Keswick - Derwentwater 10

Sun 06 Nov 16

67.43

4

Rachael Miller

01:15:55

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

66.9

5

Debbie Streets

01:17:30

Coventry - Raceways Summer 10

Sun 03 Jul 16

67.65

6

Claire Dyer

01:22:24

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

60.31

7

Samantha Moffat

01:28:47

Rugby - Draycote Water 10

Sun 23 Oct 16

62.63

8

Lisa Sears

01:30:45

Rugby - Draycote Water 10

Sun 23 Oct 16

59.31

9

Pauline Dable

01:32:38

Bloxwich - Sneyd Striders Christmas Pudding 10

Sun 11 Dec 16

79.39

10

Sophie Cookson

01:43:53

Barby - Rugby 10 (Inc MMAC Championships)

Sun 02 Oct 16

48.15

Men’s 2016 HALF MARATHON RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Patrick Roddy

01:13:04

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

81.38

2

Stephen Page

01:16:09

Llandyrnog - Vale of Clwyd Half Marathon

Sun 27 Nov 16

77.75

3

Stuart Hopkins

01:16:41

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

79.81

4

Andrew Siggers

01:16:55

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

77.93

5

Kev Hope

01:17:00

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

78.87

6

James Richardson

01:21:48

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

73.28

7

Stanley Doxey

01:21:55

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

74.96

8

Marc Curtis

01:22:33

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon

Sun 06 Mar 16

79.07

9

Matt Dyer

01:22:35

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

72.58

10

Jason Hill

01:23:01

Silverstone - adidas Silverstone Half Marathon

Sun 13 Mar 16

77.98

11

David Leadley

01:23:19

Stratford-upon-Avon - Raceways Autumn Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sat 12 Nov 16

81.75

12

Dewi Williams

01:23:56

Cheltenham - Cheltenham Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

71.41

13

Vassilis Andreoulakis

01:24:06

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

75.11

14

Neil Sheward

01:24:32

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

79.88

15

Lee Harrison

01:24:34

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Mon 02 May 16

71.81

16

Alex Atkinson

01:25:03

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

77.4

17

Anthony Morgan

01:25:12

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

69.61

18

Sean Mitchell

01:27:08

Fleet - Brooks Fleet Pre-London Half Marathon

Sun 20 Mar 16

73.69

19

Jon Mettyear

01:27:45

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

78.99

20

Martin Dorrill

01:27:47

Conwy - Conwy Half Marathon

Sun 20 Nov 16

75.62

21

Roger Homes

01:28:15

Llanwddyn - Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon

Sun 11 Sep 16

78.54

22

Wayne Briggs

01:28:17

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

70.42

23

Robert James

01:30:13

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

68.91

24

Mick Williams

01:32:27

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes NSPCC Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

78.44

25

Richard Zanetti

01:32:41

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

71.62

26

Matt Griffiths

01:32:58

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

65.83

27

David Pettifer

01:33:22

Leicester - Leicester Half Marathon

Sun 23 Oct 16

83.87

28

Colin Bailey

01:35:28

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

67.81

29

Neil Smith

01:35:32

Nottingham - Robin Hood Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

71.3

30

John Weir

01:35:42

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon

Sun 11 Dec 16

71.79

31

Clive Pearce

01:35:47

Bath - Bath Half Marathon

Sun 13 Mar 16

69.9

32

David Johnson

01:36:21

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

71.94

33

Ian Baynes

01:37:57

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

63.47

34

Lorne Williams

01:38:01

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

70.72

35

Martin Belcher

01:38:02

Swansea - Swansea Half Marathon

Sun 26 Jun 16

78.32

36

Barry Elkington

01:38:09

Warwick - BHF Warwick Half Marathon

Sun 03 Apr 16

73.88

37

Darren Pettifer

01:38:15

Leicester - Leicester Half Marathon

Sun 23 Oct 16

61.01

38

Mark Alldritt

01:38:28

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes NSPCC Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

67.99

39

John Smillie

01:39:47

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

75.46

40

Stephen Yates

01:41:40

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

68.78

41

Richard Cookson

01:42:10

Northampton - Northampton Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

66.09

42

Tom Williams

01:42:56

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

59.93

43

Karra Herrero

01:43:15

Helsby - Four Villages Half Marathon

Sun 17 Jan 16

61.18

44

Gary Morgan

01:44:05

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

64.87

45

Martin Lambert

01:44:18

Bath - Bath Half Marathon

Sun 13 Mar 16

60.57

46

Steve Lord

01:45:59

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

63.17

47

Pavan Ayyalasomayajula

01:48:30

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

58.22

48

Jon Radley

01:49:36

Droitwich - Droitwich Half Marathon

Sun 06 Mar 16

62.69

49

Anton D Raath

01:50:19

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

65.73

50

Chris Hart

01:55:22

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

58.03

51

Alistair Kirkwood

01:57:52

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

61.52

52

Stuart Batchelor

02:00:32

Worcester - Worcester Half Marathon

Sun 22 May 16

64.32

53

Frank J Walsh

02:04:00

Cheltenham - Cheltenham Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

56.39

54

Chris Coop

02:09:41

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

48.32

55

Rod Goodwin

02:11:59

Newcastle-South Shields - Great North Run

Sun 11 Sep 16

54.44

56

Aidan Keher

02:16:24

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

50.82

 

 

2016 LADIES HALF MARATHON RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Sarah Rose

01:23:53

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

81.6

2

Danielle Bryan

01:25:51

Cardiff - IAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon

Sat 26 Mar 16

76.86

3

Rachael Siggers

01:31:15

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

74.11

4

Louise Andrews

01:32:18

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

75.24

5

Rachael Miller

01:37:43

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

68.53

6

Shanika Samarasekera

01:41:12

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

69.8

7

Suzy Lovett

01:42:08

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

65.87

8

Esther Illman

01:42:34

Warwick - BHF Warwick Half Marathon

Sun 03 Apr 16

64.18

9

Stef Lunn

01:45:21

Retford - Retford Half Marathon

Sun 13 Mar 16

62.75

10

Rachel Armstrong

01:46:33

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

61.85

11

Claire Dyer

01:50:56

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

59.34

12

Debbie Streets

01:52:13

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

61.88

13

Samantha Moffat

01:52:59

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

65.19

14

Claire Goult

01:53:08

Kenilworth - Kenilworth Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

60.12

15

Mandy Crust

01:53:34

Stratford-upon-Avon - Raceways Spring Shakespeare Half Marathon

Sat 12 Mar 16

66.48

16

Elisse Breugelmans

01:54:07

Torbay - Torbay Half Marathon

Sun 26 Jun 16

65.34

17

Louise Cross

02:05:46

Birmingham - Great Birmingham Half Marathon

Sun 16 Oct 16

52.34

18

Michelle Hart

02:07:02

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

57.32

19

Amanda Males

02:18:18

Windsor - Windsor Half Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

51.07

20

Sophie Cookson

02:22:17

Northampton - Northampton Half Marathon

Sun 04 Sep 16

46.57

21

Kirsty Smith

02:30:14

Coventry - Coventry Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

44.49

22

Carolyn Box

02:35:37

Brighton - Brighton Half Marathon

Sun 28 Feb 16

49.76


Men’s 20 MILE RANKINGS 2016

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Marc Curtis

02:14:52

Ashby-de-la-Zouch - ALDI Ashby 20

Sun 20 Mar 16

75.6

2

Stewart Underhill

02:29:22

Knighton - New Balance Knighton 20

Sun 13 Mar 16

65.46

3

David Pettifer

02:31:59

Milton Keynes - Milton Keynes 20

Sun 06 Mar 16

80.12

4

Colin Bailey

02:41:00

Ashby-de-la-Zouch - ALDI Ashby 20

Sun 20 Mar 16

62.26

5

Pavan Ayyalasomayajula

03:04:16

Ashby-de-la-Zouch - ALDI Ashby 20

Sun 20 Mar 16

53.06

Men’s 2016 MARATHON RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Andrew Siggers

02:39:45

Berlin, GER - BMW Berlin Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

78.26

2

Stuart Hopkins

02:52:18

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

73.67

3

Chris Simkiss

02:57:45

Zrich, SUI - Zrich Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

70.27

4

Martin Dorrill

02:59:31

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

76.98

5

Marc Curtis

02:59:36

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

76.27

6

Neil Sheward

03:00:22

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

78.01

7

Tom Marshall

03:08:53

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

75.17

8

Stewart Underhill

03:14:43

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

66.82

9

Sean Mitchell

03:17:34

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

67.56

10

Andrew Holbrook

03:19:23

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

66.94

11

David Pettifer

03:21:50

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

80.64

12

Anthony Morgan

03:24:10

Nottingham - Robin Hood Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

61.18

13

Richard Zanetti

03:34:29

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

64.43

14

Colin Bailey

03:35:01

Stratford-upon-Avon - Rotary Shakespeare Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

62.61

15

Matt Griffiths

03:37:12

Berlin, GER - BMW Berlin Marathon

Sun 25 Sep 16

58.44

16

Martin Belcher

03:43:18

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

72.14

17

Stu Martin

03:50:35

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

61.02

2016 LADIES MARATHON RANKINGS

Rank

Name

Time

Where

When

WMA%

1

Danielle Bryan

02:59:26

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

75.75

2

Alexandra Shields

03:41:06

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

61.24

3

Claire Goult

03:50:39

London - Virgin London Marathon

Sun 24 Apr 16

61.84

4

Debbie Streets

03:55:10

Worcester - Worcester Marathon

Sun 22 May 16

62.7

5

Jacqueline Rose

04:27:03

Ambleside - Brathay Windermere Marathon

Sun 22 May 16

58.7

6

Michelle Hart

04:40:38

Manchester - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Sun 10 Apr 16

55.86

7

Gail Bates

05:51:43

Llanberis - Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

Sat 29 Oct 16

42.43